Construction Pipeline & Supply Risk

Tracking off-plan volume and upcoming handovers that may pressure secondary market prices.

Total Pending Handovers (Next 12M)
ⓘ
98,425
Avg Monthly Off-Plan
9,329
Months Tracked
37

Market-Wide Registration Mix (36M)

Highest Pending Handovers by Area

Areas with the largest incoming supply shocks over the next 12 months.

AreaPending HandoversOff-Plan Stock (36M)Off-Plan %
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE11,83132,08967.4%
MBR CITY6,3119,13755.1%
BUSINESS BAY6,19819,48461.7%
DUBAI HILLS ESTATE5,49610,46366.6%
DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL3,79412,71088.7%
ARJAN3,4508,24567.8%
DUBAI MARINA3,2138,28342.9%
DUBAI MARITIME CITY3,1848,89098.1%
BUKADRA2,9329,50598.3%
THE VALLEY2,8975,41679.6%
ME'AISEM FIRST2,78115,99179.0%
DUBAI CREEK HARBOUR2,7095,52257.7%
AL THANYAH FIFTH2,5035,86050.7%
RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL FIRST2,3283,59299.2%
DUBAI LAND RESIDENCE COMPLEX2,25214,72682.1%
DUBAI SPORTS CITY2,0795,68155.8%
TOWN SQUARE2,0363,96251.0%
BURJ KHALIFA1,9644,17031.7%
MADINAT DUBAI ALMELAHEYAH1,9144,19399.3%
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE1,7379,20982.3%