by BUSINESS BAY (L.L.C)·BUSINESS BAYCommercial AssetFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Jul 17, 2007
Expected Handover
Aug 24, 2014
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
1,023
Avg Unit Size
1682 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Mashreq Bank PJSC
Commercial Median
AED 2.05M
PSF
AED 1,201/sqft
Sales 12M
18
vs Area
+21.4%
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
1,023
Avg Unit Size
1682 sqft
Studio
16.3%1BR
13.7%Retail
12.3%Office
55.9%Penthouse
1.9%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office | 573 | 55.9% |
| Studio | 167 | 16.3% |
| 1BR | 140 | 13.7% |
| Retail | 126 | 12.3% |
| Penthouse | 19 | 1.9% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office | 63.7% 573 units | 67.5% 77 sold | 1.06 | ✓ BALANCED |
| Studio | 18.6% 167 units | 8.8% 10 sold | 0.47 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| 1BR | 15.6% 140 units | 22.8% 26 sold | 1.46 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| Penthouse | 2.1% 19 units | 0.9% 1 sold | 0.43 | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Oct 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.00M | AED 2,045/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.39M | AED 1,222/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.73M | AED 1,091/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.41M | AED 1,198/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.48M | AED 1,190/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.39M | AED 1,222/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.48M | AED 1,193/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.48M | AED 1,298/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.48M | AED 1,194/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.73M | AED 1,091/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.70M | AED 1,088/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.74M | AED 1,527/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
16 Sep 2026 Published 17 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.75M | AED 2,510/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
15 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.12M | AED 2,044/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Retail | AED 2.04M | AED 4,677/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
31 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.06M | AED 1,511/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Retail | AED 2.65M | AED 5,484/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.60M | AED 2,850/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 5.79M | AED 2,850/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Penthouse | AED 2.50M | AED 1,573/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.54M | AED 2,800/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
29 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 8.85M | AED 3,200/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
28 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 5.30M | AED 3,110/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Jul 2026 Published 21 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 7.20M | AED 4,451/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.40M | AED 2,800/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 3.35M | AED 2,800/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 6.80M | AED 4,323/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Jul 2026 Published 2 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 7.28M | AED 2,772/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Jul 2026 Published 2 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 6.98M | AED 2,441/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Jul 2026 Published 2 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 4.71M | AED 3,314/sqft | Ready | Freehold |