by ROSE HOMES INVESTMENT (L.L.C)·BURJ KHALIFAResidentialFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Jul 29, 2007
Expected Handover
Aug 23, 2010
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
300
Avg Unit Size
1146 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Median Price
AED 1.07M
PSF
AED 1,190/sqft
Sales 12M
20
vs Area
-51.3%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
6.7%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
300
Avg Unit Size
1146 sqft
1BR
33.3%2BR
17.0%Office
38.3%Retail
3.3%Studio
8.0%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office | 115 | 38.3% |
| 1BR | 100 | 33.3% |
| 2BR | 51 | 17.0% |
| Studio | 24 | 8.0% |
| Retail | 10 | 3.3% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office | 39.7% 115 units | 34.7% 17 sold | 0.87 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 1BR | 34.5% 100 units | 30.6% 15 sold | 0.89 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 2BR | 17.6% 51 units | 26.5% 13 sold | 1.51 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| Studio | 8.3% 24 units | 8.2% 4 sold | 0.99 | ✓ BALANCED |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 Oct 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 895K | AED 1,115/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Oct 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.10M | AED 1,120/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.26M | AED 1,281/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.18M | AED 1,206/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.20M | AED 1,222/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
15 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 620K | AED 1,542/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 800K | AED 997/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.10M | AED 1,120/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 1.70M | AED 1,328/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.20M | AED 1,226/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.47M | AED 1,398/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Aug 2026 Published 11 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.60M | AED 1,654/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Jul 2026 Published 20 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.05M | AED 1,309/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
16 Jun 2026 Published 17 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.01M | AED 1,263/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 880K | AED 1,097/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 May 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.05M | AED 1,316/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 May 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.05M | AED 1,326/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Apr 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Retail | AED 4.75M | AED 2,217/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
26 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 1.80M | AED 1,772/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.51M | AED 1,534/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
19 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.25M | AED 1,273/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.52M | AED 1,548/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
5 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.30M | AED 1,303/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 1.60M | AED 1,578/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Feb 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.20M | AED 1,494/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Jan 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.27M | AED 1,289/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Jan 2026 Published 15 Jan 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Office | AED 2.40M | AED 1,360/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Jan 2026 Published 14 Jan 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 1.30M | AED 1,324/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Jan 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 740K | AED 1,841/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
2 Jan 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.06M | AED 1,324/sqft | Ready | Freehold |