by NAMAA PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT L.L.C·BUSINESS BAYResidentialFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Dec 21, 2013
Expected Handover
Sep 25, 2019
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
1,056
Avg Unit Size
612 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank
Median Price
AED 1.02M
PSF
AED 2,207/sqft
Sales 12M
28
vs Area
-26.6%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
2.6%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
1,056
Avg Unit Size
612 sqft
1BR
17.4%2BR
7.0%Retail
1.0%Other
0.1%Studio
74.4%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 786 | 74.4% |
| 1BR | 184 | 17.4% |
| 2BR | 74 | 7.0% |
| Retail | 11 | 1.0% |
| Other | 1 | 0.1% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 75.3% 786 units | 80.4% 74 sold | 1.07 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 1BR | 17.6% 184 units | 10.9% 10 sold | 0.62 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| 2BR | 7.1% 74 units | 8.7% 8 sold | 1.23 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Oct 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.00M | AED 2,496/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
5 Oct 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 2.10M | AED 1,520/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
23 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.00M | AED 2,228/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
23 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 910K | AED 2,010/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
11 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 2BR | AED 2.45M | AED 1,752/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
7 Sep 2026 Published 8 Sep 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.82M | AED 1,858/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.05M | AED 2,371/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Aug 2026 Published 28 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.19M | AED 2,438/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.05M | AED 2,228/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
25 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 920K | AED 2,130/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Aug 2026 Published 17 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 870K | AED 2,015/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.45M | AED 1,471/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Aug 2026 Published 11 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 830K | AED 1,922/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
6 Aug 2026 Published 7 Aug 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 925K | AED 2,046/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 900K | AED 1,989/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
28 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 920K | AED 1,952/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
28 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 920K | AED 1,874/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 870K | AED 1,938/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Jul 2026 Published 20 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 700K | AED 1,624/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Jul 2026 Published 14 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 780K | AED 2,099/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Jul 2026 Published 6 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 920K | AED 2,289/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 750K | AED 2,013/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Jul 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 950K | AED 2,020/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
29 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 915K | AED 2,309/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 910K | AED 2,228/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 1.07M | AED 2,371/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
11 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 950K | AED 2,204/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 950K | AED 2,200/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Jun 2026 Published 9 Jun 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | 1BR | AED 1.39M | AED 1,742/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 May 2026 Published 25 May 2026 | BUSINESS BAY | Studio | AED 900K | AED 2,053/sqft | Ready | Freehold |