by TIME PROPERTIES·DUBAI SILICON OASISResidential
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
May 24, 2007
Expected Handover
Jan 6, 2014
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
888
Avg Unit Size
801 sqft
Freehold Ratio
0%
Escrow Agent
Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC
Median Price
AED 490K
PSF
AED 810/sqft
Sales 12M
19
vs Area
-25.7%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
2.1%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
888
Avg Unit Size
801 sqft
1BR
41.8%2BR
9.9%Retail
1.9%Office
0.6%Penthouse
0.2%Studio
42.3%3BR
3.2%NA
0.1%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 376 | 42.3% |
| 1BR | 371 | 41.8% |
| 2BR | 88 | 9.9% |
| 3BR | 28 | 3.2% |
| Retail | 17 | 1.9% |
| Office | 5 | 0.6% |
| Penthouse | 2 | 0.2% |
| NA | 1 | 0.1% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 43.2% 376 units | 44.0% 33 sold | 1.02 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 1BR | 42.6% 371 units | 46.7% 35 sold | 1.10 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 2BR | 10.1% 88 units | 5.3% 4 sold | 0.52 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| 3BR | 3.2% 28 units | 4.0% 3 sold | 1.25 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| Office | 0.6% 5 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| Penthouse | 0.2% 2 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Oct 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 706K | AED 939/sqft | Ready | — | |
2 Oct 2026 Published 5 Oct 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 675K | AED 768/sqft | Ready | — | |
1 Oct 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 500K | AED 1,025/sqft | Ready | — | |
30 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 372K | AED 804/sqft | Ready | — | |
22 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 405K | AED 802/sqft | Ready | — | |
17 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 550K | AED 721/sqft | Ready | — | |
9 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 630K | AED 820/sqft | Ready | — | |
9 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 2BR | AED 1.05M | AED 841/sqft | Ready | — | |
2 Sep 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 515K | AED 1,232/sqft | Ready | — | |
29 Aug 2026 Published 31 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 480K | AED 1,047/sqft | Ready | — | |
26 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 560K | AED 751/sqft | Ready | — | |
25 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 420K | AED 1,237/sqft | Ready | — | |
18 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 470K | AED 1,207/sqft | Ready | — | |
17 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 434K | AED 979/sqft | Ready | — | |
14 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 460K | AED 1,110/sqft | Ready | — | |
11 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 630K | AED 836/sqft | Ready | — | |
5 Aug 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 650K | AED 739/sqft | Ready | — | |
31 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 685K | AED 849/sqft | Ready | — | |
30 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 730K | AED 764/sqft | Ready | — | |
14 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 625K | AED 840/sqft | Ready | — | |
3 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 660K | AED 771/sqft | Ready | — | |
3 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 390K | AED 1,252/sqft | Ready | — | |
2 Jul 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 560K | AED 762/sqft | Ready | — | |
29 Jun 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 537K | AED 714/sqft | Ready | — | |
10 Jun 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 405K | AED 1,050/sqft | Ready | — | |
5 Jun 2026 Published 8 Jun 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 465K | AED 1,122/sqft | Ready | — | |
4 Jun 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | Studio | AED 460K | AED 1,192/sqft | Ready | — | |
3 Jun 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 660K | AED 800/sqft | Ready | — | |
14 May 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 635K | AED 696/sqft | Ready | — | |
28 Apr 2026 Published 29 Apr 2026 | DUBAI SILICON OASIS | 1BR | AED 685K | AED 729/sqft | Ready | — |