by EMAAR DEVELOPMENT P.J.S.C.·BURJ KHALIFACommercial AssetFreeholdOff-plan Heavy
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Aug 1, 2013
Expected Handover
Sep 30, 2019
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
708
Avg Unit Size
2663 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Emirates NBD (ENBD)
Commercial Median
AED 5.10M
PSF
AED 2,625/sqft
Sales 12M
12
vs Area
+131.8%
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
708
Avg Unit Size
2663 sqft
3BR
30.8%Studio
9.6%2BR
33.9%1BR
19.1%4BR+
5.6%Retail
0.8%Hotel
0.1%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 241 | 33.9% |
| 3BR | 219 | 30.8% |
| 1BR | 136 | 19.1% |
| Studio | 68 | 9.6% |
| 4BR+ | 40 | 5.6% |
| Retail | 6 | 0.8% |
| Hotel | 1 | 0.1% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 34.2% 241 units | 54.3% 25 sold | 1.59 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| 3BR | 31.1% 219 units | 28.3% 13 sold | 0.91 | ✓ BALANCED |
| 1BR | 19.3% 136 units | 8.7% 4 sold | 0.45 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| Studio | 9.7% 68 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| 4BR+ | 5.7% 40 units | 8.7% 4 sold | 1.53 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Oct 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 8.20M | AED 4,057/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Oct 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 7.67M | AED 4,512/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Oct 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 4.40M | AED 2,853/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 Sep 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 1BR | AED 4.10M | AED 3,544/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
16 Sep 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 6.80M | AED 4,002/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Aug 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 4BR+ | AED 8.00M | AED 3,510/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Aug 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 7.00M | AED 4,120/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Jul 2026 Published 23 Jul 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 6.50M | AED 3,826/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
11 Jun 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 8.40M | AED 4,156/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Jun 2026 Published 4 Jun 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 8.20M | AED 4,060/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
21 May 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 1BR | AED 4.00M | AED 3,804/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 May 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 6.50M | AED 3,825/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 May 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 6.50M | AED 3,218/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Apr 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 10.00M | AED 4,113/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Apr 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 1.80M | AED 2,119/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Apr 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 5.30M | AED 3,491/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
25 Mar 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 5.20M | AED 3,371/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Mar 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 6.00M | AED 2,812/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Mar 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 7.15M | AED 4,209/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Mar 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 6.20M | AED 3,650/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
6 Mar 2026 Published 9 Mar 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 8.00M | AED 4,709/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Feb 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 8.53M | AED 4,387/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Feb 2026 Published 16 Feb 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 4BR+ | AED 14.50M | AED 5,715/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
11 Feb 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 5.50M | AED 3,622/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
9 Feb 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 7.62M | AED 4,485/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Jan 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 3BR | AED 12.80M | AED 5,273/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
23 Jan 2026 Published 26 Jan 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 7.20M | AED 4,235/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Jan 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 6.85M | AED 4,032/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Jan 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 5.70M | AED 3,752/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
15 Jan 2026 | BURJ KHALIFA | 2BR | AED 4.85M | AED 3,649/sqft | Ready | Freehold |